Anhui, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
1000000 RMB
Plant Area:
101~500 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, GMP, GAP
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

91-64-5, Coumarin Essential Oil, Coumarin manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 99.8% Purity Coumarin Essential Oil in Hair Products / Cosmetics CAS 91-64-5, China Top Quality CAS 501-30-4 Kojic Acid for Skin White, Cosmetics Grade 99% Monobenzone Powder with Good Price CAS 103-16-2 and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Comestic 99.8% Purity Coumarin Essential Oil in Hair Products / Cosmetics CAS 91-64-5

99.8% Purity Coumarin Essential Oil in Hair Products / Cosmetics CAS 91-64-5

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 kg US $10-80/ kg
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 20ton/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Alibaba trade online
Certification: BRC, ISO, FDA, HACCP
Packaging Material: Paper
Application: Tobacco, Daily-use Chemical
Source: Natural
Transport Package: 25kg/Drum
Specification: 99%

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Trademark
top
Origin
China
Product Description

91-64-5

Coumarin (anhydride of o-coumaric acid) is white, crystalline lactone, obtainable naturally from several plants, such as tonka bean, lavender, sweet clover grass, strawberries, and cinnamon, or produced synthetically from an amino acid, phenylalanine. It is the principle of dicumarol which inhibits the hepatic synthesis of the vitamin K-dependent coagulation factors. Coumarin derivatives are used widely as anticoagulants (such as warfarin, -OH group is attached at 4 position) for the treatment of disorders in which there is excessive or undesirable clotting, such as thrombophlebitis, pulmonary embolism, and certain cardiac conditions.



Specification
 

Appearance

White crystalline powder

CAS NO.

91-64-5

FEMA NO.

2744

EINECS No.

202-086-7

Molecular Weight

146.14

Purity

99%min

Molecular Formula

C9H6O2 

Melting Point

68.0-70.0°C

Flash Point

162 °C


Application

91-64-5

1. Used as a spice for the preparation of floral fragrances such as lavender, rosemary and rosemary;
2. Used in perfumes, cosmetics, soaps and detergents; used as flavoring agents for blending fragrances to make the aroma be lasting and unchanged;
3. Used as an electroplating additive to prevent the occurrence of pores in coating and can increase the brightness; as the flavor enhancer of printing ink and plastic;
4. Used as pharmaceutical raw materials.


99.8% Purity Coumarin Essential Oil in Hair Products / Cosmetics CAS 91-64-5
99.8% Purity Coumarin Essential Oil in Hair Products / Cosmetics CAS 91-64-5

Contact:Jenny Lu
Mobile/+8618715606860  or  008618715606860

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Lu (whatsApp +8618715606860)
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier

Miss Lu (whatsApp +8618715606860)
Business manager